Entradas etiquetadas como ‘Mexico Imagine Cup 2009’

Ganadores de Imagine Cup 2009 | Imagine Cup Winners “MEXICO Accessibility Award”

2009 Imagine Cup Winners
Worldwide Finals: Cairo, Egypt
Theme: "Imagine a world where technology helps solve the world’s toughest problems."

image 
Software Design
First place: Romania, SYTECH
Second place: Russia, Vital Lab
Third place: Brazil, Virtual Dreams

Embedded Development
First place: Korea, Wafree
Second place: China, iSee
Third place: Ukraine, Intellectronics

Game Development
First place: Brazil, LEVV It
Second place: United States, Epsylon Games
Third place: United Kingdom, Sanquine Labs

IT Challenge
First place: Romania, Cosmin Ilie
Second place: China, Wu Chang
Third place: Bolivia, Miklos Cari Sivila

Robotics & Algorithm
First place: Czech Republic, Lukas Perutka
Second place: Canada, Byron Knoll
Third place: China, Lin Fuming

MashUp
First place: United States, CURIOUS
Second place: Poland, Monastery of Innovations
Third place: Brazil, Virtual Dreams

Photography
First place: Croatia, Team Voodoo Delirium
Second place: Singapore, Woolgathering
Third place: Japan, Terada

Short Film
First place: United Kingdom, Fulham Four
Second place: India, ChennaiCoolers
Third place: Ukraine, Just4Fun

Design
First place: Brazil, Willburn
Second place: United States, eXchangeFun
Third place: France, Paindepices

2009 Awards
Unlimited Potential MultiPoint Education Award
First place: India, Trailblazers
Unlimited Potential Design for Development Award
First place: Malaysia, COSMIC
Second place: China, Unique Studio
Third place: Malaysia, Capricorn
Interoperability Award
First place: Brazil, Proativa Teams
Second place: Poland, Fteams
Third place: Jordan, ECRAM

Accessibility Award
First place: Saudi Arabia, ATST
Second place: Mexico, Ignis Nova
Honorable Mention(s): Jordan, ECRAM; United States, TeleWeb; China, Isee; Belgium, PSA

Accessible Design Award
United States, eXchangeFun
Tablet Accessibility Award
First place: United States, Auratech
Second place: Brazil, IC-Unicamp

Parallel Computing Award
First place: India, Biollel
H.E. Mrs. Suzanne Mubarak Special Award
First place: Poland, kAMUflage
Second place: Egypt, Big Buddy
Third place: France, WikiChildProtect

Windows Mobile Award Winners
Croatia, Team Explorer
Indonesia, Big Bang
Brazil, Virtual Dreams
Live Services Award
First place: France, Help’Aged
Second place: Serbia, BrainWave

 

Via |Inga Bemman

Anuncios

Nube de etiquetas